Shotgun Creek Recreation Site

    Shotgun Creek Recreation Site is a campground in Oregon. The nearest trail in our directory is Row River Backcountry, 37 miles away in a straight line.

    About Shotgun Creek Recreation Site

    Shotgun Creek Recreation Site is a campground in Oregon. The phone number on file is (541) 683-6600. The official website is blm.gov.

    Nearby trails and campgrounds

    The closest trails in our directory are Row River Backcountry (moderate, 37 miles), Santiam Wagon Road (easy, 37 miles) and Silver Falls State Forest (easy, 46 miles), measured in a straight line. Other campgrounds nearby: Shamrock Village (16 miles), Westerner Motel & RV Park (18 miles) and Waterloo County Park (18 miles). Straight-line distances are measured from the coordinates on file, so check a map for the drive.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the phone number for Shotgun Creek Recreation Site?

    The phone number on file is (541) 683-6600.

    What off-road trails are near Shotgun Creek Recreation Site?

    The closest trails in our directory are Row River Backcountry (moderate, 37 miles), Santiam Wagon Road (easy, 37 miles) and Silver Falls State Forest (easy, 46 miles). Distances are straight-line, so the drive is longer.

    Amenities & Features

    Full Hookups (Electric/Water/Sewer): not confirmed, call ahead
    Electric & Water: not confirmed, call ahead
    Open Year-Round: not confirmed, call ahead

    Location

    Oregon

    GPS Coordinates: 44.22875, -122.84639

    Map of Oregon

    Get Directions

    5-Day Forecast

    Best Time to Visit

    Road & Access Conditions

    Road condition data for Shotgun Creek Recreation Site hasn't been reported yet.

    Call the campground or check recent visitor reviews for the latest access info.

    Nearby Activities & Services

    Essential Services

    Packing Checklist

    0/20 packed

    Custom list based on Shotgun Creek Recreation Site's amenities

    Essentials

    Power & Water

    Photos

    Cell Signal Reports

    User Reviews

    Trails from This Camp

    No trails in our directory within 30 miles of this campground yet.

    Nearby Campgrounds

    Plan Your Visit

    Reserve Your Spot

    Booking Tips

    • Book early for weekend and holiday availability
    • Confirm pet policies and vehicle length limits before arriving

    Rate This Campground

    Sign in to rate and review Shotgun Creek Recreation Site.

    Sign In