Rocky Bend Group Campground

    All Year

    Rocky Bend Group Campground is a campground in Oregon. It is listed as open all year. The nearest trail in our directory is Tillamook State Forest, 26 miles away in a straight line.

    About Rocky Bend Group Campground

    Rocky Bend Group Campground is a campground in Oregon. It is listed as open all year. The official website is fs.usda.gov.

    Nearby trails and campgrounds

    The closest trails in our directory are Tillamook State Forest (moderate, 26 miles) and Silver Falls State Forest (easy, 53 miles), measured in a straight line. Other campgrounds nearby: Alder Glen Campground (2.2 miles), Elk Bend Recreation Site (4.4 miles) and Fan Creek Recreation Site (6.5 miles). Straight-line distances are measured from the coordinates on file, so check a map for the drive.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is Rocky Bend Group Campground open all year?

    Yes. Rocky Bend Group Campground is listed as open all year.

    What off-road trails are near Rocky Bend Group Campground?

    The closest trails in our directory are Tillamook State Forest (moderate, 26 miles) and Silver Falls State Forest (easy, 53 miles). Distances are straight-line, so the drive is longer.

    Amenities & Features

    Full Hookups (Electric/Water/Sewer): not confirmed, call ahead
    Electric & Water: not confirmed, call ahead
    Open Year-Round

    Location

    Oregon

    GPS Coordinates: 45.23962, -123.60603

    Map of Oregon

    Get Directions

    5-Day Forecast

    Best Time to Visit

    Road & Access Conditions

    Road condition data for Rocky Bend Group Campground hasn't been reported yet.

    Call the campground or check recent visitor reviews for the latest access info.

    Nearby Activities & Services

    Essential Services

    Packing Checklist

    0/20 packed

    Custom list based on Rocky Bend Group Campground's amenities

    Essentials

    Power & Water

    Photos

    Cell Signal Reports

    User Reviews

    Trails from This Camp

    Nearby Campgrounds

    Plan Your Visit

    Get Directions

    Quick Info

    Season
    All Year

    Reserve Your Spot

    Booking Tips

    • Open year-round, winter sites may have limited amenities
    • Book early for weekend and holiday availability
    • Confirm pet policies and vehicle length limits before arriving

    Rate This Campground

    Sign in to rate and review Rocky Bend Group Campground.

    Sign In