Fort Goff Campground

    $$
    Seasonal
    5 Sites

    Fort Goff Campground is a campground in California. It has 5 sites and is listed as seasonal. The nearest trail in our directory is Rogue River-Siskiyou Forest, 50 miles away in a straight line.

    About Fort Goff Campground

    Fort Goff Campground is a campground in California. The address on file is Between Tims Peak and Middle Devils Peak off of 96, California. It has 5 campsites. It is listed as seasonal, so confirm opening dates before you go. Its listed price tier is $$ on a scale of $ to $$$. We do not have current nightly rates. A listing with more details is on camping-usa.com.

    Nearby trails and campgrounds

    The closest trail in our directory is Rogue River-Siskiyou Forest (moderate, 50 miles), measured in a straight line. Other campgrounds nearby: Watkins Campground (12 miles), Cave Creek Campground (19 miles) and Mountain Man RV Park (29 miles). Straight-line distances are measured from the coordinates on file, so check a map for the drive.

    Frequently asked questions

    Where is Fort Goff Campground?

    Fort Goff Campground is a campground in California. The address on file is Between Tims Peak and Middle Devils Peak off of 96, California.

    How many campsites does Fort Goff Campground have?

    Fort Goff Campground has 5 campsites in our listing.

    Is Fort Goff Campground open all year?

    No. Fort Goff Campground is listed as seasonal, so confirm opening dates before you go.

    What off-road trails are near Fort Goff Campground?

    The closest trail in our directory is Rogue River-Siskiyou Forest (moderate, 50 miles). Distances are straight-line, so the drive is longer.

    Amenities & Features

    Full Hookups (Electric/Water/Sewer): not confirmed, call ahead
    Electric & Water: not confirmed, call ahead
    Seasonal Operation

    Location

    Between Tims Peak and Middle Devils Peak off of 96.

    California

    GPS Coordinates: 41.86496, -123.25758

    Map of California

    Get Directions

    5-Day Forecast

    Best Time to Visit

    Road & Access Conditions

    Road condition data for Fort Goff Campground hasn't been reported yet.

    Call the campground or check recent visitor reviews for the latest access info.

    Nearby Activities & Services

    Essential Services

    Packing Checklist

    0/21 packed

    Custom list based on Fort Goff Campground's amenities

    Essentials

    Power & Water

    Photos

    Cell Signal Reports

    User Reviews

    Trails from This Camp

    No trails in our directory within 30 miles of this campground yet.

    Nearby Campgrounds

    Plan Your Visit

    Get Directions

    Quick Info

    Sites
    5
    Price tier
    $$
    Season
    Seasonal

    Reserve Your Spot

    Booking Tips

    • This campground operates seasonally, check exact dates before booking
    • Book early for weekend and holiday availability
    • Confirm pet policies and vehicle length limits before arriving

    Rate This Campground

    Sign in to rate and review Fort Goff Campground.

    Sign In