Sacajawea Campground

    Sacajawea Campground is a campground in Wyoming. The nearest trail in our directory is Continental Divide Trail, 39 miles away in a straight line.

    About Sacajawea Campground

    Sacajawea Campground is a campground in Wyoming. The official website is fs.usda.gov.

    Nearby trails and campgrounds

    The closest trails in our directory are Continental Divide Trail (hard, 39 miles) and Wind River Range Trails (hard, 49 miles), measured in a straight line. Other campgrounds nearby: Cottonwood Lake Campground (15 miles), Forest Park Campground (17 miles) and Warren Bridge Campground (35 miles). Straight-line distances are measured from the coordinates on file, so check a map for the drive.

    Amenities & Features

    Full Hookups (Electric/Water/Sewer): not confirmed, call ahead
    Electric & Water: not confirmed, call ahead
    Open Year-Round: not confirmed, call ahead

    Location

    Wyoming

    GPS Coordinates: 42.61847, -110.53108

    Map of Wyoming

    Get Directions

    5-Day Forecast

    Best Time to Visit

    Road & Access Conditions

    Road condition data for Sacajawea Campground hasn't been reported yet.

    Call the campground or check recent visitor reviews for the latest access info.

    Nearby Activities & Services

    Essential Services

    Packing Checklist

    0/20 packed

    Custom list based on Sacajawea Campground's amenities

    Essentials

    Power & Water

    Photos

    Cell Signal Reports

    User Reviews

    Trails from This Camp

    No trails in our directory within 30 miles of this campground yet.

    Nearby Campgrounds

    Plan Your Visit

    Get Directions

    Quick Info

    Reserve Your Spot

    Booking Tips

    • Book early for weekend and holiday availability
    • Confirm pet policies and vehicle length limits before arriving

    Rate This Campground

    Sign in to rate and review Sacajawea Campground.

    Sign In